- Email salesman8@yctshirt.cn
- TEL/WECHAT +86-15876493800
- WhatsApp +86-15876493800
- Email salesman8@yctshirt.cn
- TEL/WECHAT +86-15876493800
- WhatsApp +86-15876493800
Dedicated 1-on-1 service for brands — from design concepts, sketches and tech packs to reference samples.
- T-shirts, base layers, hoodies, jackets & co-ord sets
- Private-label trims & packaging
- Fit sessions & pre-production approval

Custom Polo Shirt Manufacturer
Custom polo shirts, knitted and finished in-house
Browse polo shirt styles by knit, weight, collar, placket, cuff and seam construction. The catalogue covers classic piqué, jersey, interlock, long-sleeve, golf, seamless and bonded builds for brand, uniform and team programmes. Orders start at 100 pieces per style per colour, or 200 for bonding programmes, with samples in 3–7 days and bulk production in 15–25 days.
- Fabrics: 180–320 gsm pique, jersey and interlock knits
- MOQ: 100 pcs per style per colour, fully custom
- Sampling in 3–7 days · 150,000–200,000 pcs monthly capacity
- 18,000+ m² across 4 production lines · ISO 9001 certified since 2009
Planning a production run? See our polo shirt manufacturing page or golf polo manufacturing page for minimums, sampling times and what to send for a quote.
Explore other categories: T-shirts · Hoodies · Jackets · Pants · Shorts · Joggers · Seamless & Bonded

Premium Seamless Polo Shirt Breathable Fabric for Office

Seamless Performance Polo Shirts Moisture-Wicking Athletic Golf Shirts Men’s Breathable Workout Tennis Top

Seamless Polo Shirts Moisture-Wicking Golf Tennis Performance Polos Breathable Comfort Athletic Slim Fit

Wrinkle-Resistant Seamless Tshirts Ultra-Soft Breathable Stretchable Perfect for Golf and Daily Wear

Minimalist The Ultimate Seamless Polo Tagless Design for a Flawless Look Golf or Smart Casual Wardrobe Essential

Luxury The Minimalist Seamless Polo Shirt Buttery-Soft Organic Blend Zero Waste Design for Discerning Style

Performance Moisture-Wicking Unmatched Comfort Seamless T-shirts Polo for Gym and Everyday Wear

Performance Seamless Tshirts Moisture-Wicking Stretch Fit No-Seam Comfort Gym Casual Daily Wear Modern Slim Cut

Seamless Tshirts Ultra-Soft Recycled Fabric Zero-Chafe Comfort Minimalist Design All-Day Wear

Men’s Seamless Tshirts Polo Classic Solid Hues for Chafe-Free Comfort Ideal for Summer and Active Lifestyles

Premium Seamless Tshirts Polo Men Anti-Odor Fabric with Flexible Collar for Workouts and Daily Wear

Quick-Dry Seamless Tshirts Polo for Men UV Protection for Outdoor Activities Slim Fit
Polo shirt catalogue: compare styles, structures and programme options
Use this polo shirt catalogue to narrow a brief before requesting a production quote. Start with the body construction and fabric, then choose the collar, placket, cuff, hem and decoration. SLSPOLO builds classic piqué, jersey, interlock, long-sleeve, golf, seamless and bonded polos for brand, uniform, retail and team programmes. The standard minimum is 100 pieces per style per colour, while bonding programmes start at 200.
Start with the polo body and intended use
Classic piqué polos use a textured knit and suit corporate uniforms, retail basics and programmes built around a familiar polo shape. Jersey polos use a smoother, lighter knit that gives print a clean surface. Interlock has a denser structure and a more structured drape, which suits business casual and premium retail styles. Long-sleeve polos can use the same fabric families when a collection needs a layering or uniform option.
Golf and team programmes add fit and movement decisions to the same base. The live golf range includes classic, athletic and women specific blocks, plus team kit styles with space for logos, names and numbers. Seamless and bonded builds move the decision toward engineered knits and flat joins. Bonding programmes begin at 200 pieces per style per colour; the other catalogue constructions follow the standard minimum of 100 pieces per style per colour.
Choose one catalogue style as the reference, then mark what changes: body fit, sleeve length, fabric, collar, placket, hem, colour and decoration. That creates a usable starting brief without turning the category page into a second manufacturing guide. For production details and quotation inputs, continue to the polo shirt manufacturing page or the golf polo manufacturing page.
Use collar construction as the next filter
The catalogue supports five confirmed collar routes. A flat knit rib collar is knitted to width and returns to shape through repeated laundering, making it suitable for corporate and uniform programmes. A rib collar with tipping places contrast yarn at the edge for team, club and resort colour systems. A self-fabric collar is cut from the body cloth, giving an exact body colour match and a flatter hand.
A contrast self-fabric collar uses a second colour of the same cloth for a two-tone fashion style. A bonded collar joins with film under heat and pressure, leaving a flat surface without a stitch line at the neck. It belongs with seamless and performance builds and follows the 200 piece bonding minimum.
Treat the collar as part of the style brief rather than a finishing note. State the collar type, body fabric, tipping colour where used and the approved shape. The sample then becomes the physical reference for bulk. During inspection, the collar is checked against that reference for shape and its position at the neckline, while the full size run is measured against the approved specification.
Match the placket, cuff and hem to the style
Two-button and three-button plackets cover most classic polo styles. The two-button route has the shortest opening and suits corporate and uniform programmes. The three-button route gives a deeper opening and uses a facing matched to the shell weight, with a box stitch at the base. A concealed placket covers the button stand and keeps the front visually clear for chest embroidery.
Performance and seamless styles can use a bonded placket with no topstitch, while golf styles can use a reinforced snap or zip placket. Cuffs follow the same design logic. Rib cuffs grip the arm and return to shape; self-fabric cuffs match the body cloth and give a flatter finish; bonded cuffs remove the stitch line from the edge. Hem choices include a straight hem or a vented hem with a dropped back for golf and active use.
Record these choices together because they meet at the same sample. A deeper placket changes the front opening, cuff type changes the sleeve edge, and the hem decides whether the style reads as a straight basic or an active polo. One approved combination should be named in the tech pack and carried into the pre-production sample.
Compare polo styles across six construction decisions
| Style route | Fabric and weight | Collar | Placket | Cuff or hem | Seam route | Common programme |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Classic piqué | Combed cotton piqué, 200–260 gsm | Flat knit rib | Two-button | Rib cuff, straight or vented hem | Overlock and coverstitch | Corporate, uniform and retail |
| Jersey polo | Combed cotton jersey, 180–220 gsm | Self-fabric | Two-button or concealed | Self-fabric cuff | Overlock and coverstitch | Promotional and layering |
| Interlock polo | Interlock, 220–280 gsm | Flat knit rib or self-fabric | Three-button | Self-fabric cuff | Overlock and coverstitch | Business casual and premium retail |
| Golf polo | Performance piqué or interlock, 160–240 gsm | Rib, tipped, self-fabric or band collar | Two-button, three-button, concealed, snap or zip | Vented hem with dropped back available | Stitched, flatlock or bonded by brief | Club, resort, team and corporate golf |
| Seamless or bonded polo | Nylon or polyamide seamless knit, 180–220 gsm | Bonded | Bonded | Bonded cuff | Bonded or welded | Performance and athleisure |
| Long-sleeve polo | Piqué, jersey or interlock in the ranges above | Selected from the routes above | Two-button or three-button | Rib or self-fabric cuff | Selected by fabric and brief | Layering and uniform programmes |
Place decoration and private label in the same brief
Confirmed decoration routes include flat embroidery, 3D puff embroidery, appliqué, screen printing, heat transfer, sublimation on polyester and engineered jacquard. Choose the method with the fabric and placement already selected. Chest, sleeve and back yoke placements are used across club, corporate and team programmes. Full-colour names and numbers can be handled through heat transfer, while sublimation is available for polyester team kit styles.
The garment minimum remains 100 pieces per style per colour, with bonding programmes at 200. Woven labels and hangtags start at 1,000 pieces. Engineered jacquard and silicone badges start at 300. These trim minimums sit alongside the garment minimum and do not increase the number of finished garments required. A generic trim can remain in the programme where a custom trim run does not fit the order.
Send logo artwork as a vector file where available and state each placement with its finished size. Decoration is approved on a physical strike-off, stitch-out or sample before bulk. The trim package can include neck labels, care labels, size tabs, hangtags, individual bags and carton markings. Each approved item should appear in the order file before the pre-production sample is sealed.
Move from a selected style to a controlled production run
- Send the closest catalogue style, a tech pack or reference photographs, plus the target quantity per colour.
- Confirm fabric structure and gsm, body fit, collar, placket, cuff, hem, seam route and decoration.
- Review the quote, garment minimums, trim minimums, trade term and sample date.
- Approve fabric, colour, artwork and physical trim references before the sample is made.
- Review the sample in 3–7 days and return one consolidated set of fit and construction comments.
- Seal the approved pre-production sample as the reference for bulk and final inspection.
- Run bulk production in 15–25 days, with incoming, in-line and final checks against the approved specification.
- Complete AQL 2.5 final inspection and packing checks before handover.
Quality checks cover incoming fabric, collar and placket construction, stitch integrity, colour against the approved reference, measurements across the full size run and wash-test results before bulk cutting. SLSPOLO works under an ISO 9001 quality system across 18,000+ m², four production lines and 180+ staff, with monthly output of 150,000–200,000 pieces.
Trade terms are EXW, FOB Shenzhen Yantian or DDP. Payment is T/T with a deposit and the balance before shipment, or L/C at sight for full container loads. The 3–7 day sample period and 15–25 day bulk period are factory production times and do not include transport.
Frequently asked questions
What is the minimum order for a polo style in this catalogue?
The standard minimum is 100 pieces per style per colour, and sizes can be mixed within that colourway. Bonding programmes start at 200 pieces per style per colour. Woven labels and hangtags start at 1,000 pieces, while engineered jacquard and silicone badges start at 300, without increasing the finished garment minimum.
Which polo fabric should I choose for a uniform or retail programme?
Classic piqué at 200–260 gsm suits corporate, uniform and retail programmes. Jersey at 180–220 gsm gives a smoother, lighter surface for promotional and layering styles. Interlock at 220–280 gsm gives a denser structure for business casual and premium retail. The approved fabric and weight are recorded before sampling.
Can I combine different collars, plackets and cuffs in one polo design?
Yes. Select a confirmed collar, placket and cuff route as one construction package. For example, a flat knit rib collar can be paired with a two-button placket and rib cuff, while a self-fabric collar can use a concealed placket and self-fabric cuff. The complete combination is approved on the physical sample.
What decoration and private label options are available for polo shirts?
Options include flat and 3D puff embroidery, appliqué, screen printing, heat transfer, sublimation on polyester, engineered jacquard and silicone badges. Private label packages can include neck labels, care labels, size tabs, hangtags, individual bags and carton markings. Artwork and physical trim references are approved before the pre-production sample is sealed.
How long do polo sampling and bulk production take?
Sampling takes 3–7 days after the design, fabric and artwork are confirmed. Bulk production takes 15–25 days after sample approval and deposit. These periods cover factory production and do not include transport. Trade terms are EXW, FOB Shenzhen Yantian or DDP, with dates written into the order quotation.
How is a polo production run checked before handover?
Checks cover incoming fabric, collar and placket construction, stitch integrity, colour against the approved reference, measurements across the full size run and wash-test results before bulk cutting. The sealed pre-production sample stays as the physical reference, and final inspection follows AQL 2.5 within the ISO 9001 quality system.